Frankincense<br><span class="smallTitle"> (Boswellia carteri)<br> All Skin Types<br> 15ml / .5oz</span>
100% Pure Organic, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade
Description: Frankincense oil has a woody, earthy, spicy and slightly fruity aroma which is calming and relaxing. It’s known for its comforting properties, and is useful for visualizing, improving one’s spiritual connection, and helping overcome stress and despair. A very effective sedative that induces a feeling of mental peace, relaxation, and satisfaction, and helps relieve anxiety, anger and stress. The skincare benefits of Frankincense oil are that it promotes healthy cell regeneration and keeps existing cells and tissues healthy. It can help treat dry skin, reverse the signs of aging, reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars and a very healthy astringent toner that will speed up the healing of acne.
Use: Can be applied neat (with no dilution) when used topically. Apply to reflex points and/or directly on area of concern; Diffuse or Inhaling it, using a vaporizer or diffuser. Ingestible by diluting a drop in an edible carrier oil (honey). Or put a drop or two under tongue. Not recommended for children 6 and under.
Ingredients: Frankincense (Boswellia carteri)